District Calendar

October 2018

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
1
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS
FBLA Mtg @ Lunch
3:35-4:40 K-2 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
2
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
4:30pm MSFB vs Glenrock
4:30pm MSVB vs Torrington
5:30pm Golf Banq.
@ Country Club
3:35-4:40 3-6 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
6:00pm FFA Meeting @ Ag Room
3
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
6:00pm FASFA meeting for Seniors and Parents @ HS
4
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS
MSVB SEWAC
5
Scholastic Book Fair @ LEMS
Enrichment Friday
4:00/5:00pm HSVB vs Moorcroft
7:00pm Football Senior Night
7:00pm HSFB vs Wright
6
10:30am MSFB vs Pine Bluffs
10:00am MSVB SEWAC @ Pine Bluffs
2:00/3:00pm HSVB @ Sundance
7
8
MSWR First Practice
MSGB First Practice
3:35-4:40 K-2 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
5:00pm HSFB-JV vs Moorcroft
6:00pm Board Meeting
9
FBLA Fall Conference in Casper
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
3:35-4:40 3-6 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
6pm @ Cnty Libr: Kenny Wasserburger Book Talk & Signing
10
FCCLA Fall Conference in Casper
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
5pm Artist Recept-Heather Goddard
11
5:00pm HSVB-C @ Glenrock
12
Enrichment Friday
5:00/6:00pm HSVB @ Glenrock
6:00pm HSFB @ Big Horn
13
1:00/2:00pm HSVB @ Southeast
14
15
4:30pm HSFB-JV vs Torrington Freshman
3:35-4:40 K-2 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
16
8:00am Picture Retake @ LEMS
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
3:35-4:40 3-6 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
6pm @ Cnty Libr: Riders on the Orphan Train
17
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
6:30pm HS Auditor.
School Board Candidate Forum
18
End of First Quarter
Suicide Prevention Film @ HS Audit.
** Rescheduled **
7-9pm MS Dance
19
No School- Teacher In-service
4:00/5:00pm HSVB @ Pine Bluffs
7 pm HSFB @ Pine Bluffs
20
10:00am MSGB South Pentangular @ Pine Bluffs
1:00pm Golfers Senior Night
1:00/2:00pm HSVB vs Lingle
2:00pm Volleyball Senior Night
21
22
12:00pm FASFA meeting for Seniors & Parents @ HS
3:35-4:40 K-2 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
6:00pm Board Work Session
23
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
3:35-4:40 3-6 After School Program @ Cnty Libr
4:30pm MSGB vs Guernsey
24
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes
5:30pm Paint at Cnty Libr-POSTPONED
25
4:00pm MSWR @ Yoder Duals
4:30pm MSGB vs Southeast
26
HSFB Quarterfinals
HSVB Regionals (Glenrock Host)
Staff Early out
2pm @ Cnty Libr Halloween Puppet Show
27
HSFB Quarterfinals
HSVB Regionals (Glenrock Host)
MSWR @ Gillette Tourney
28
29
FBLA LEADS Conf - Torrington
30
10-11am Storyhour @ County Library
4:00pm MSWR @ Douglas
4:30pm MSGB vs Lingle
31
9:00am-12:00pm & 5:00pm-8:00pm Adult Education Classes